Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 December 1982 , Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Ryan Gregg Carnes
Nickname : Ryan
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Sagittarius
Hair : Honey Blonde

Read More

Ryan Gregg Carnes born on December 6, 1982 in Pittsfield, Illinois. Ryan Carnes is an American actor, attended Duke University where he was a member of "DUMB" .... Read More

Ryan Carnes Biography Overview

  • Name: Ryan Carnes
  • Full Name: Ryan Gregg Carnes
  • Birth Name: Ryan Gregg Carnes
  • Nickname: Ryan
  • Date of Birth: 6 December 1982
  • Place of Birth: Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
  • Sign: Sagittarius
  • Height: 1.75 m
  • Hair: Honey Blonde
  • Eyes: Hazel
  • Education: Duke University
  • Fan Mail Address:

    Simmons and Scott Entertainment Llc (Talent Management Company) 7942 Mulholland Drive Los Angeles, CA 90046 USA Phone: (818) 556-3345 Fax: (850) 850-8275

Ryan Carnes Biography

Ryan Gregg Carnes born on December 6, 1982 in Pittsfield, Illinois. Ryan Carnes is an American actor, attended Duke University where he was a member of "DUMB" - the name of the Duke University Marching Band. He is currently working on a collaboration with other musicians and is an accomplished drummer of 15 years. In 2003, Carnes was part of a national campaign for Nintendo which was both in print and commercial. Carnes first started acting in 2004  when he became the ninth actor to portray Lucas Jones on the ABC soap opera General Hospital from July 2004 until September 2005. After he left General Hospital, he was replaced by Ben Hogestyn. From 2004-2006, he had a recurring role on Desperate Housewives as Justin, the love interest of Andrew Van de Kamp, played by Shawn Pyfrom. Carnes also starred in the 2004 film Eating Out, and the 2006 movie Surf School. He also starred in the video for the song Mistake by Australian actress/singer Stephanie McIntosh. Despite playing gay characters in Desperate Housewives, General Hospital, and Eating Out, Carnes has stated in interviews that he is not gay. Carnes appeared in two episodes of Doctor Who: "Daleks in Manhattan" and "Evolution of the Daleks" in which he played Laszlo, who was turned into a half-human half-pig slave. In the 2008 horror movie "Trailer Park of Terror", based on the Imperium comic series of the same name, Carnes plays an arrogant teenager called Alex. He is also starring as the title character in the upcoming SyFy TV-series The Phantom, based on Lee Falk's superhero.

New Book!!

Ryan Carnes Book