Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 December 1982 , Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Ryan Gregg Carnes
Nickname : Ryan
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Sagittarius
Hair : Honey Blonde

Read More

Ryan Gregg Carnes born on December 6, 1982 in Pittsfield, Illinois. Ryan Carnes is an American actor, attended Duke University where he was a member of "DUMB" .... Read More

Thicker Than Water (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Thicker Than Water (TV Movie) (2005)
  • Also Known As : La vita segreta di mio padre - Italy; Lazos secretos - Spain; Legado de família - Brazil; Pour une autre vie - France
  • Release Date: 12 March 2005 (USA)
  • Character: Tim
  • Rating: 5.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 120 minutes
  • Tagline:

Thicker Than Water (TV Movie) After discovering her late father once married a rodeo queen, an attorney travels into horse country and finds more family.

New Book!!

Ryan Carnes Book