Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 December 1982 , Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Ryan Gregg Carnes
Nickname : Ryan
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Sagittarius
Hair : Honey Blonde

Read More

Ryan Gregg Carnes born on December 6, 1982 in Pittsfield, Illinois. Ryan Carnes is an American actor, attended Duke University where he was a member of "DUMB" .... Read More

The Closer (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: The Closer (TV Series) (2005)
  • Also Known As : Appeared on the Episode "Good Housekeeping" (#1.9) (2005)
  • Release Date: 8 August 2005 (USA
  • Character: Austin Phillips
  • Rating: 8.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime/Drama/Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 42-60 minutes
  • Tagline: Get ready for an arresting new season.

The Closer (TV Series) Deputy Chief Johnson and her team investigate the rape and murder of a 13 year-old girl, Marta Alvarez. Her mother Carmen worked as a domestic for the Phillips family and she disappeared after school 2 days before her body was found. Suspicion falls upon Carmen's cousin, Alejandro Gutierrez, who also worked for the Phillips' as their gardener and seems to be smuggling Mexicans into the United States. When the killer is finally identified, he flees to Mexico as they will not extradite him unless the US waives the death penalty. Brenda and Fritz travel to Mexico to try and talk him into returning voluntarily but when he flatly refuses to do so, Brenda puts her backup plan into action. Written by garykmcd

New Book!!

Ryan Carnes Book