Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 December 1982 , Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Ryan Gregg Carnes
Nickname : Ryan
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Sagittarius
Hair : Honey Blonde

Read More

Ryan Gregg Carnes born on December 6, 1982 in Pittsfield, Illinois. Ryan Carnes is an American actor, attended Duke University where he was a member of "DUMB" .... Read More

General Hospital

  • Projects Name: General Hospital (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Lucas Stansbury Jones
  • Rating: 6.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

General Hospital Events in this daytime drama are centred in Port Charles, a community on the coast in upper New York. Ongoing plots are centred around the people who work in General Hospital, people who work in the business community (most notably for the Quartermaines' company ELQ), and some sort of international intrigue involving former agents of the WSB (World Security Bureau). Big plots of the past include Luke and Laura's wedding and Mikkos Cassadine's evil weather machine. Written by Ed Sutton

New Book!!

Ryan Carnes Book