Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 December 1982 , Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Ryan Gregg Carnes
Nickname : Ryan
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Sagittarius
Hair : Honey Blonde

Read More

Ryan Gregg Carnes born on December 6, 1982 in Pittsfield, Illinois. Ryan Carnes is an American actor, attended Duke University where he was a member of "DUMB" .... Read More

CSI: NY (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: CSI: NY (TV Series) (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 22 September 2004 (USA); Ryan appeared on the episode
  • Character: Nigel Ballantyne
  • Rating: 7.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Crime/Drama
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 43 minutes
  • Tagline: This fall, the producers of CSI: take on the Big Apple.

CSI: NY (TV Series) A young woman gets on an elevator with an older man. When the door opens on his penthouse, he is shot by an unseen person. The girl is not hurt and the team must track her down as she is the only eye-witness of the murder. Stella and Sheldon Hawks fish a body out of a pond in Central Park. The man, however, did not die from drowning. He suffered a fatal allergic reaction. Written by Ploy P.

New Book!!

Ryan Carnes Book