Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 December 1982 , Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Ryan Gregg Carnes
Nickname : Ryan
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Sagittarius
Hair : Honey Blonde

Read More

Ryan Gregg Carnes born on December 6, 1982 in Pittsfield, Illinois. Ryan Carnes is an American actor, attended Duke University where he was a member of "DUMB" .... Read More

Surf School

  • Projects Name: Surf School (2006)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Tyler
  • Rating: 2.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Sport
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline: This summer get wet!

Surf School A rag-tag bunch of seniors, complete outsiders at their surf-crazed Laguna Beach High School, decide to crash the biggest team surf contest. In order to prevail, however, they must do one important thing...learn to surf! We're taking your classic Cinderella story into the world of surfing, complete with hi-jinx and the aesthetic beauty of surf mecca Costa Rica, our spectacular set location. Written by Anonymous

New Book!!

Ryan Carnes Book