Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 December 1982 , Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Ryan Gregg Carnes
Nickname : Ryan
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Sagittarius
Hair : Honey Blonde

Read More

Ryan Gregg Carnes born on December 6, 1982 in Pittsfield, Illinois. Ryan Carnes is an American actor, attended Duke University where he was a member of "DUMB" .... Read More

CSI: Miami

  • Projects Name: CSI: Miami (2002)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 23 September 2002 (USA); Ryan appeared on the episode "Bloodline" (#5.19) on 9 April 2007 (USA).
  • Character: Ross Miller
  • Rating: 6.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Crime/Drama
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 43 minutes
  • Tagline: A city to die for.

CSI: Miami Horatio Caine, a former homicide detective, heads a group of investigators who work crimes amid the steamy, tropical surroundings and cultural crossroads of Miami. His team includes Calleigh Dusquene, a bilingual Southern beauty with a specialty in ballistics; Tim Speedle, a cocky yet disarming investigator who is well connected on the street, and Eric Delko, an underwater recovery expert who knows all the twists and turns of the Florida waterways. Rounding out the team is Alexx Woods, the no-nonsense, know-it-all coroner. And, after Speedle is killed in Action, Former Patrolman Ryan Wolfe joins the team. Together, these investigators collect and analyze the evidence to solve the crimes and to vindicate those who often cannot speak for themselves -- the victims. Written by Anonymous

New Book!!

Ryan Carnes Book