Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 December 1982 , Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Ryan Gregg Carnes
Nickname : Ryan
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Sagittarius
Hair : Honey Blonde

Read More

Ryan Gregg Carnes born on December 6, 1982 in Pittsfield, Illinois. Ryan Carnes is an American actor, attended Duke University where he was a member of "DUMB" .... Read More

Leaving Barstow

  • Projects Name: Leaving Barstow (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2008
  • Character: Cody
  • Rating: 6.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 85 minutes
  • Tagline:

Leaving Barstow Growing up in Barstow, CA, high school senior Andrew hopes for a bigger world -- but his devotion to his mother, Sandra, and his awakening attraction to newcomer Jenny, combine to keep him tied to home. Andrew's loyalties become confused and his prior ambitions begin to fade as he realizes he must make the most difficult of all decisions -- choosing between himself and the people he loves. Written by mps

New Book!!

Ryan Carnes Book