Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 December 1982 , Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Ryan Gregg Carnes
Nickname : Ryan
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Sagittarius
Hair : Honey Blonde

Read More

Ryan Gregg Carnes born on December 6, 1982 in Pittsfield, Illinois. Ryan Carnes is an American actor, attended Duke University where he was a member of "DUMB" .... Read More

Samantha Who?

  • Projects Name: Samantha Who? (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2007; Ryan appeared on the episode "Out of Africa" (#2.2) October 20 2008 (USA)
  • Character: Brent
  • Rating: 7.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Mystery/Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 22 minutes
  • Tagline:

Samantha Who? After a car accident gave Samantha amnesia, she has to start her life all over, while gradually discovering her past. These personalities clash, as her former self is too wicked to accept, but the past won't just be forgotten by those who knew her: family, house-mate/exes and professional circles. Written by KGF Vissers

New Book!!

Ryan Carnes Book