Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 December 1982 , Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Ryan Gregg Carnes
Nickname : Ryan
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Sagittarius
Hair : Honey Blonde

Read More

Ryan Gregg Carnes born on December 6, 1982 in Pittsfield, Illinois. Ryan Carnes is an American actor, attended Duke University where he was a member of "DUMB" .... Read More

The Sno Cone Stand Inc

  • Projects Name: The Sno Cone Stand Inc (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 23 October 2008 (USA)
  • Character: Sonny
  • Rating: 7.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline: Climbing Your Way Down The Corporate Ladder

The Sno Cone Stand Inc The Sno Cone Stand is a light-hearted Austin Original Comedy about three twenty-something stock broker trainees who hate their jobs and their self-absorbed boss at Miller-Stinch Financial. They will try just about anything, including selling snow cones, "to climb their way down the corporate ladder." Sonny Mctard, the lovable loser with salesman syndrome, and grand ideas for Starbucks-like success, ignores the good advice of his logical friend, Juan Sanchez Hernandez Martinez, and convinces his womanizing jock friend, Tony Romper, to join him in what turns out to be a hilarious summer adventure of non-stop travesties, leading them to find friendship and success on their own terms. Written by Anonymous

New Book!!

Ryan Carnes Book