Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 December 1982 , Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Ryan Gregg Carnes
Nickname : Ryan
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Sagittarius
Hair : Honey Blonde

Read More

Ryan Gregg Carnes born on December 6, 1982 in Pittsfield, Illinois. Ryan Carnes is an American actor, attended Duke University where he was a member of "DUMB" .... Read More

The Phantom (TV Mini Series)

  • Projects Name: The Phantom (TV Mini Series) (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: December 2009
  • Character: Chris Moore
  • Rating: 6.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: Canada
  • Genre: Action/Adventure/Crime
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 180 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Phantom (TV Mini Series) Law student and Parkour traceur Chris Moore is shocked to learn that he was adopted and that he is actually the son of The Phantom, a legendary crime-fighter and defender of the innocent, a role that has been passed down from father to son in the Walker line for centuries after the 1st Phantom's father was murdered by pirates. Shortly after Chris's adoptive parents are murdered by hired assassins of the Singh Brotherhood, the long-time antagonists of the Phantom for over 5 centuries. Now going by his birth name of Kit Walker, he joins the Phantom team (consisting of a bunch of scientists, close ally of the Walkers Abel Vandermaark and Guran (a native woman of the Bangalla Jungle who quickly befriends Kit) in the jungles of Bangalla, the fictional small island nation in Indonesian archipelago to be trained as an expert in martial arts and combat, and emerges as the 22nd Phantom to battle evil.

New Book!!

Ryan Carnes Book