Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 December 1982 , Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Ryan Gregg Carnes
Nickname : Ryan
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Sagittarius
Hair : Honey Blonde

Read More

Ryan Gregg Carnes born on December 6, 1982 in Pittsfield, Illinois. Ryan Carnes is an American actor, attended Duke University where he was a member of "DUMB" .... Read More

Anderson's Cross

  • Projects Name: Anderson's Cross (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 20 May 2010 (USA)
  • Character: David
  • Rating: 5.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Drama/Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 98 minutes
  • Tagline: Sometimes the boy next door is more than the boy next door...

Anderson's Cross Nick Anderson, Kevin Daniels, and Tracey Green do everything together. They are the best of friends, and yet they couldn't be more different. Neighbors from adolescence, they finish each other's thoughts and sentences, joys and pains, happiness and tears. Using Nick's house as their own members only clubhouse, they escape into their own world of contentment. Yet the inevitable intrusion of others tests their stability in ways never imagined. Written by Anonymous

New Book!!

Ryan Carnes Book