Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 December 1982 , Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Ryan Gregg Carnes
Nickname : Ryan
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Sagittarius
Hair : Honey Blonde

Read More

Ryan Gregg Carnes born on December 6, 1982 in Pittsfield, Illinois. Ryan Carnes is an American actor, attended Duke University where he was a member of "DUMB" .... Read More

Class (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Class (TV Movie) (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 14 August 2010 (USA)
  • Character: Alex Bianco
  • Rating: 7.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

Class (TV Movie) Preppy and wealthy Whitt Sheffield is in his last semester of law school when a professor assigns him to act as an advocate for a young, single mother who needs help finding - and keeping - a job. Whitt (Justin Bruening), whose snooty father wants Whitt to follow him into corporate law, is insulted by the low-class assignment, especially after he meets Kylie Burch (Jodi Lyn O'Keefe), the woman he has to help. Kylie and Whitt clash at first, and it looks like Whitt will never be able to help her if he doesn't understand her situation. But when Kylie and her son's future as a family is suddenly threatened, Whitt discovers he and Kylie may not be so different, after all. Written by Black Identity owner jodilynokeefe.info

New Book!!

Ryan Carnes Book