Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 December 1982 , Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
Birth Name : Ryan Gregg Carnes
Nickname : Ryan
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Sagittarius
Hair : Honey Blonde

Read More

Ryan Gregg Carnes born on December 6, 1982 in Pittsfield, Illinois. Ryan Carnes is an American actor, attended Duke University where he was a member of "DUMB" .... Read More

Ryan Carnes Trivia

  • He left his role in General Hospital as Lucas Jones because he found out that his character was going to be coming out.
  • He was the ninth actor to portray Lucas Jones on the ABC soap opera General Hospital from July 2004 until September 2005.
  • For his first gay role, Ryan did full-frontal nudity in the 2004 indie gay comedy Eating Out, directed by Allan Brocka.
  • He was born and raised in Pitsfield, Illinois, a small, rural community of 4,300.
  • In the fall of 2006 Ryan worked on filming a half-hour comedy pilot for NBC called Grand Union.
  • He stars in the video for the song Mistake by Australian actress/singer Stephanie McIntosh.
  • He said he would happily partake in a gay love scene with Colin Farrell.
  • An accomplished drummer of 15 years, Ryan also writes lyrics and is currently collaborating with several other musicians on their first project.
  • Went to Duke University for 2 years.
  • In 2003, Ryan did a national campaign for Nintendo, both in print and commercials.
  • Is an only child.
New Book!!

Ryan Carnes Book